Sigrid ten Napel

Sigrid ten Napel

Biography

Sigrid ten Napel is one of the most talented actresses of her generation. From an early age she took drama lessons, after which she graduated from the Theatre Academy in Maastricht in 2015. Sigrid is known for the role of Nathalie van Walraven in the popular series Penoza and in the film Penoza: The Final Chapter. She also starred in series such as Lijn 32, Overspel 2, the French Canal + series Kill Skills and Ard's Der Amsterdam Krimi. She was nominated for a 2012 Golden Nutcracker in the television category for her roles in Overspel and Lijn 32. Sigrid can also be admired on the big screen. In 2014 she starred in Zomer, which earned her a Golden Calf nomination for Best Actress. She also starred in the feature film Prins (2015), directed by Sam de Jong which brought her another Golden Calf nomination, for Best Female Supporting Actress. Sigrid played leading roles in the films The Paradise Suite, Brasserie Valentijn, Riphagen, A Certain Kind of Silence, Ik Wist Het and, most recently, Trauma Porn Club. She has starred on stage in Mensen Zoals Jij, Sweet Sixteen and Edward 2 - The Gay King.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1993-02-19

Place of Birth: Lekkerkerk, Netherlands

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 TOP.FLIXMAX.STREAM. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.